(Oshawa Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Novice AAA:
Submitted By Novice AAA Mgr on Monday, September 19, 2016 (766 views)
Novice AAA – Capital Goldrush Champions!
This past weekend, the Oshawa Minor Generals Novice AAA team travelled to our Nation’s capital to take part in the 3rd Annual Capital Gold Rush tournament at the Richcraft Sensplex. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Peewee AE:
Submitted By Peewee AE HC on Sunday, September 11, 2016 (322 views)
What a great weekend!!!  I am very proud and excited to announce that the Peewee AE team won the Justin Williams Cup.  To see these kids come together in a short amount of time is unbelievable.  The Heart and determination of the team is something to be VERY proud of. TOTAL EFFORT ACHIEVES MIRACLES.

Click to view full-size image
Minor Peewee AE:
Submitted By Minor Peewee AE Mgr on Sunday, September 11, 2016 (313 views)
Congratulations to the Minor PeeWee AE Boys for winning GOLD at the Markham Waxers Early Bird Tournament today against the Aurora Tigers.

The boys played a "100% every shift" to take them to the end. 

Awesome start to the season!  Keep up the great teamwork.

From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee AAA - 2016 Monarch Battle Royale
Minor Peewee AAA - Jr. Canadiens Cup
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Atom AAA
6:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Atom AAA & Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 Zones
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Peewee AAA & Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Bantam AAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA & Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
3 Zones
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1) [A-AE131]
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Novice A & Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
3 Zones
Tyke 7 White
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [PW-AA115]
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A & Minor Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AAA
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Minor Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A & Minor Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Bantam AE
9:15 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [B-AE067]
Peewee AAA
12:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
Thomas Creek Arena
Tyke 7 White
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [N-AA005]
Novice A
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Pond) [MA-AE14]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [P-AE097]
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (3) [A-A089]
Bantam AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:45 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
Thomas Creek Arena
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
7:15 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
3 Zones
Minor Atom AA
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM
vs. Rochester Red Wings
Genesee Valley Arena
Minor Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Bantam AE
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
1:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Memorial [MPW-AA072]
Novice AAA
2:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Minor Atom AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Minor Atom A
2:15 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Atom A
2:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes White
Atom AAA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [N-A047]
Peewee A
5:00 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Peewee AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Memorial [MM-AA106]
Novice AE
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [PW-AA099]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [MB-A077]
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Minor Midget AAA
7:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
INVISTA (FL) [MM136]
Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Bantam AA
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [B-AA099]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Peewee AE
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice AA
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Novice AE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
11:15 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Novice AAA
12:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Minor Atom AAA
12:30 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Deseronto [MA198]
Atom AE
12:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [A-AE044]
Atom AAA
12:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Tyke 7 White
1:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights White
Village [T7-P016]
Minor Atom AA
1:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (2) [MA-AA137]
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MA-AE43]
Peewee A
2:30 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (1) [P-A083]
Atom AA
3:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [A-AA006]
Bantam A
4:15 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [MB-A012]
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
6:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [MP-A098]
Bantam AA
6:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 7:51 PM