(Oshawa Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Novice AAA:
Submitted By Novice AAA Mgr on Monday, September 19, 2016 (715 views)
Novice AAA – Capital Goldrush Champions!
This past weekend, the Oshawa Minor Generals Novice AAA team travelled to our Nation’s capital to take part in the 3rd Annual Capital Gold Rush tournament at the Richcraft Sensplex. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Peewee AE:
Submitted By Peewee AE HC on Sunday, September 11, 2016 (306 views)
What a great weekend!!!  I am very proud and excited to announce that the Peewee AE team won the Justin Williams Cup.  To see these kids come together in a short amount of time is unbelievable.  The Heart and determination of the team is something to be VERY proud of. TOTAL EFFORT ACHIEVES MIRACLES.

Click to view full-size image
Minor Peewee AE:
Submitted By Minor Peewee AE Mgr on Sunday, September 11, 2016 (294 views)
Congratulations to the Minor PeeWee AE Boys for winning GOLD at the Markham Waxers Early Bird Tournament today against the Aurora Tigers.

The boys played a "100% every shift" to take them to the end. 

Awesome start to the season!  Keep up the great teamwork.

From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Minor Atom AAA - Drew Doughty Ronald MacDonald House AAA Invitational
Atom AAA - First Annual Drew Doughty London Jr. Knights Invitational Atom AAA Tournament
Bantam AA - Gloucester Rangers Capital Gold Rush
Peewee AA - Pre Season Tilt
Minor Peewee AA - AA Pre Season Tilt
Peewee AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 White & Tyke 7 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Tyke 7 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
3 Zones
Novice AA
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
8:30 AM
vs. Syracuse Nationals
WFSC - Harveys
Minor Atom A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
3 Zones
Peewee AA
9:10 AM
@ Ottawa Sting
Quinte Sports Complex [3]
Minor Bantam AAA
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Bantam AAA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
11:00 AM
vs. Ajax Knights
Atom AA
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Bantam A
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Quinte Sports Complex [4]
Minor Atom AAA
1:15 PM
vs. Chatham Cyclones
WFSC - Wastell
Minor Midget AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
2:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Novice AE
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Novice A
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
3:15 PM
@ Goulding Park Rangers
Richcraft Sensplex-Canadian Tire
Minor Peewee AA
3:20 PM
@ Ottawa Sting
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (WD) [52]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Peewee AAA
3:45 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [P554]
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [MB-AE001]
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Bantam AE
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:40 PM
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (MAC) [38]
Minor Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Cumberland Jr. Grads
Richcraft Sensplex-Scotiabank
Minor Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice AA
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
1:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Minor Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
2:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Atom AA
2:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [A-AA087]
Atom A
3:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [A-A020]
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [MP-A085]
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Whig) [MM-AA052]
Novice AE
5:00 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Atom AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
8:00 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (2) [MM-A067]
Bantam A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Atom AA
6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom A & Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:45 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [PW-AA069]
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Peewee A & Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Pond) [MM-AA069]
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A & Minor Bantam AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA & Novice AAA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Atom AAA & Minor Atom AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (2) [B-A107]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Peewee AAA & Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Bantam AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Midget AAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Atom AAA
6:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Atom AAA & Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 Zones
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Peewee AAA & Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Bantam AAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA & Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
3 Zones
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Sep 24
    7:40 PM
    Minor Peewee AA
    at Nickel City Jr. Sons
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (MAC)
  • Sat
    Sep 24
    8:30 PM
    Minor Bantam A
    vs. Quinte West Hawks
  • Sat
    Sep 24
    8:30 PM
    Bantam AA
    vs. Cumberland Jr. Grads
    Richcraft Sensplex-Scotiabank
  • Sun
    Sep 25
    1:00 PM
    Novice AAA
    at York-Simcoe Express
  • Sun
    Sep 25
    2:30 PM
    Atom AA
    at Peterborough Petes
  • Sun
    Sep 25
    2:30 PM
    Novice A
    vs. Clarington Toros
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Saturday, September 24, 2016 at 6:33 PM