Oshawa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Development on Sunday, November 23, 2014 (285 views)
The 5000 Puck Challenge is now complete.  Thank you to all teams and players that were able to participate.  Oshawa MHA Development will accept submissions until December 7, and at that time we will be forwarding your results to the OMHA so that you are eligible for prizes.

Please ensure that you have provided required information to your Team Manager.  Final results will be posted on the Oshawa MHA website page (5000 Pucks Challenge Page).

Oshawa MHA will also be running the next OMHA Challenge - 10,000 Touches.  However, we will align the content and starting time with OMHA so please stay tuned for more information. Read More

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee AE:
Submitted By Peewee AE Web on Wednesday, November 12, 2014 (360 views)
The Oshawa Minor General Peewee AE team traveled to Lake Placid Nov6th-Nov9th, 2014 for the CAN-AM Hockey Tournament. The goal for the Oshawa team was to win the Gold Medal.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Oshawa MHA on Tuesday, November 04, 2014 (170 views)
The OMHA publishes a Hometown Hockey magazine throughout the season.  The Fall 2014 Edition features an article on all the Minor Midget AAA Captains.

Our Minor Midget AAA Captain - Christian Streef - is featured in the article.  Please click on the link to read the full article in Hometown Hockey. Magazine Link Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor PeeWee AA - Pittsburgh Tournament
Minor PeeWee AE - Montreal Tournament
Minor Bantam AE - Niagara Falls Tournament
Minor Bantam A - Barrie Tournament
Novice AE - Cobourg Tournament
Minor Atom AE - Barrie Tournament
Minor Atom AE
9:00 AM
@ Waterloo Timberwolves
Holly Community Centre 2 [MAAE2]
Minor Bantam A
10:45 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
EB GREEN [1]
Novice AE
11:00 AM
@ Coburg Cougars
Coburg Community Centre [1]
Minor Atom AE
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Holly Community Centre 2 [MAAE5]
Minor Bantam AE
2:15 PM
@ Parma
Hyde Park Ice Pavillion [11]
Minor PeeWee AA
2:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights
Nationwide Arena [1]
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ St Thomas Jr Stars
A Red [2]
Tyke 7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice-AGT
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
6:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Atom AA
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
PeeWee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice-AGT
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
8:00 AM
vs. CCYHA Blue Jackets
Columbus Fairgrounds [2]
Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM
@ Peterborough Petes
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red) [MAAE9]
Tyke 7 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
3 Zones
Minor Atom AAA
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
3 Zones
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
10:45 AM
@ NJ Devils
Hyde Park Pavilion [38]
Minor Midget A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice AE
11:30 AM
vs. Eastern Ontario Cobras
Coburg Community Centre [29]
Novice AA
11:30 AM
vs. Kingston Canadians
PeeWee AE
12:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Bantam A
12:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Holly 1 [3]
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
PeeWee AA
2:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Whig) [P-AA055]
Minor PeeWee AA
2:15 PM
vs. Mt. Clemens Wolves
Chiller Ice Works [3]
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green) [MAAE10]
Novice AAA
2:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Atom AAA
3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Minor Bantam AAA
3:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (B) [MB135]
PeeWee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice-AGT
Tyke 7 White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:45 PM
@ Barrie Colts
A Red [4]
Minor PeeWee AAA
6:00 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Scugog (2) [MP108]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Stirling Blues
Coburg Memorial Rink [48]
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Minor Midget AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice AAA
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
10:00 AM
vs. NC Coyotes
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion [62]
Minor PeeWee AAA
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Cobourg Cougars
Novice AA
1:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [NAA0011]
Minor Atom AA
1:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Tyke 7 White
1:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (5) [T7-306]
Atom AA
2:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
PeeWee AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
4:45 PM
vs. Championship game (pending outcome)
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Midget AAA
5:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Atom AE
5:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Minor Bantam AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
PeeWee AAA
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Bantam AAA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MM-AA088]
Minor Midget AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [MA-AA117]
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland ESP
Tyke 7 Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights White
Atom AAA
6:45 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Novice AAA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
3 Zones
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor PeeWee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
3 Zones
Tyke 7 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland ESP
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [A-AE037]
Minor PeeWee AE
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor PeeWee A
6:45 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 Zones
PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [P-A011]
PeeWee AE
7:45 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (2) [P-AE116]
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 3:09 PM