Playoff Schedule & Results (Oshawa Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMAAA-A1Jan 18 20196:00 PMNorth Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMAAA-A2Jan 19 20193:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OMAAA-A3Jan 23 20196:00 PMNorth Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMAAA-A4Jan 25 20196:45 PMNorth Durham WarriorsLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OMAAA-A5Jan 26 20193:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMAAA-A6Jan 27 201910:15 AMNorth Durham WarriorsLegends Centre (Pad 3)
Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OA-AA-A2Jan 21 20196:15 PMWhitby WildcatsLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OA-AA-A3Jan 25 20196:00 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OA-AA-A4Jan 26 20195:15 PMWhitby WildcatsLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OA-AA-A5Jan 27 20193:00 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OA-AA-A6Jan 28 20197:15 PMWhitby WildcatsCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
Minor Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMPAA-A1Jan 19 20195:30 PMClarington TorosRickard (B)
OMPAA-A2Jan 21 20196:30 PMClarington TorosCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
OMPAA-A3Jan 23 20196:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
OMPAA-A4Jan 25 20197:45 PMClarington TorosLegends Centre (Pad 3)
OMPAA-A5Jan 27 20194:00 PMClarington TorosSouth Courtice B
OMPAA-A6Jan 28 20197:30 PMClarington TorosTCC (Pad 2)
Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OP-AA-C3Jan 19 20194:45 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OP-AA-C6Jan 26 20194:45 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AA-C1Jan 27 20192:30 PMKingston CanadiansCentre 70
Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMB-AA-D2Jan 19 20198:30 PMPeterborough PetesLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OMB-AA-D3Jan 20 20193:15 PMPeterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-AA-D4Jan 23 20196:30 PMPeterborough PetesLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OMB-AA-D5Jan 27 20191:15 PMPeterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMB-AA-D6Jan 28 20197:15 PMPeterborough PetesCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BAA-C6Jan 20 20194:15 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 4)
BAA-C4Jan 27 20194:30 PMKingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMAA-D4Jan 20 20193:30 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MMAA-D6Jan 26 20198:30 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 1)
Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MAA-D3Jan 20 20191:45 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MAA-D4Jan 25 20198:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksLegends Centre (Pad 1)
MAA-D5Jan 27 20191:45 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MAA-D6Jan 28 20198:15 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMA-A-B1Jan 19 201912:00 PMQuinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMA-A-B2Jan 20 201911:15 AMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 3)
OMA-A-B3Jan 24 20196:30 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-B4Jan 26 20193:45 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OMA-A-B5Jan 27 201912:30 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-B6Jan 28 20197:15 PMQuinte West HawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OA-A-C1Jan 22 20196:30 PMPeterborough PetesCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
OA-A-C5Jan 26 20192:45 PMPickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OA-A-C3Jan 27 20193:15 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMP-A-C3Jan 21 20197:45 PMClarington TorosLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OMP-A-C6Jan 25 20197:30 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
OMP-A-C1Jan 26 20195:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OP-A-A2Jan 19 20195:00 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OP-A-A3Jan 20 20196:00 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A4Jan 26 20193:00 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OP-A-A5Jan 27 20194:45 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A6Jan 29 20196:15 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 4)
Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMB-A-B4Jan 19 20194:30 PMQuinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMB-A-B6Jan 22 20197:00 PMAjax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-A-B2Jan 26 20196:30 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 1)
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA-A4Jan 20 20198:15 PMWhitby Wildcats BlueLegends Centre (Pad 4)
BA-A5Jan 26 20199:00 PMWhitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
BA-A6Jan 27 20198:15 PMWhitby Wildcats BlueLegends Centre (Pad 4)
Minor Midget A Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMA-C2Jan 19 20196:30 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 1)
MMA-C3Jan 20 20195:30 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MMA-C4Jan 26 20194:30 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 1)
MMA-C5Jan 27 20196:00 PMKingston CanadiansCentre 70
MMA-C6Jan 28 20198:15 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 4)
Minor Midget A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMA-D2Jan 19 20198:15 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 4)
MMA-D3Jan 20 20197:30 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MMA-D4Jan 26 201912:15 PMQuinte West HawksLegends Centre (Pad 3)
MMA-D5Jan 27 20193:00 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MMA-D6Jan 28 20198:00 PMQuinte West HawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMA-AE-A5Jan 24 20196:30 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OMA-AE-A1Jan 26 20192:00 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OMA-AE-A4Jan 27 201911:45 AMBelleville BullsLegends Centre (Pad 3)
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OAE1-A06Jan 19 20192:00 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A10Jan 26 20191:30 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OAE1-A02Jan 27 20193:30 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A08Feb 02 20192:00 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A04Feb 06 20196:30 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OAE1-A12Feb 09 20192:00 PMKingston CanadiansLegends Centre (Pad 1)
OAE1-A11Feb 10 20193:00 PMBelleville BullsCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMP-AE-B1Jan 19 20192:00 PMBelleville BullsDeseronto
OMP-AE-B2Jan 22 20197:15 PMBelleville BullsLegends Centre (Pad 4)
OMP-AE-B3Jan 24 20198:00 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AE-B4Jan 26 20196:15 PMBelleville BullsLegends Centre (Pad 3)
OMP-AE-B5Jan 27 20195:30 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AE-B6Jan 29 20197:15 PMBelleville BullsLegends Centre (Pad 4)
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OP-AE1-A1Jan 18 20196:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OP-AE1-A2Jan 21 20197:15 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
OP-AE1-A3Jan 23 20198:00 PMNorthumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OP-AE1-A4Jan 29 20196:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
OP-AE1-A5Jan 31 20197:45 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-AE1-A6Feb 04 20197:15 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
OP-AE1-A7Feb 08 20196:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-AE1-A8Feb 10 20191:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCampus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BAE1-B01Jan 19 20193:00 PMOakville RangersOakville
BAE1-B08Jan 30 20198:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersLegends Centre (Pad 1)
BAE1-B03Feb 02 20194:00 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
BAE1-B10Feb 05 20197:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B07Feb 09 20196:30 PMOakville RangersLegends Centre (Pad 1)
BAE1-B12Feb 10 20198:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 12:31 AM