Oshawa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Minor Bantam A:
Submitted By Minor Bantam A HC on Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (164 views)
This past weekend the Minor Bantam A team traveled to Orillia to participate in the Jim Wilson GMC Winter Classic.  Team members, coaches, family and friends enjoyed a great weekend of hockey!  The Minor Bantam A team came out strong  Friday night in their game against the Ottawa Golden Knights.  Their strong fore-check and relentless back checking was too much for our opponent and the boys took the first game 2-0.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Bantam AA:
Submitted By Bantam AA HC on Monday, November 13, 2017 (535 views)
Oshawa Minor Generals Bantam AA take GOLD at the 34th annual Tournament OF Champions in Stoney Creek this past weekend. Congratulations to the boys on a very tough, hard-fought tournament. Excellent team play this weekend. The team came together as a unit and played amazing. All the games were close with some exciting OT wins and some tense moments for everyone! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Atom A:
Submitted By Atom A HC on Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (343 views)
Atom A brings home the Fair Play Award, Along with the Silver Medal!   The Atom A team had a fantastic memory filled weekend at Lake Placid this past weekend.  From the opening ceremonies where 4 kids were able to walk in the Canadian Flag, to dressing in the 1980’s Team USA Miracle on Ice room, relay and shooting competition, team dance party and of course coming home with the Silver Medal.    More importantly than the Silver Medal was coming home with Fair Play award as we played 4 games without a single penalty minute as the boys certainly understand the importance of sportsmanship, and teamwork. Read More
From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Minor Bantam AAA - Rochester Bracket Madness
Minor Midget A - Montreal Cup
Bantam AE - Bradford Blue and Gold Classic
Peewee A - PowerPlay Tournament
Bantam A - Bradford Tournament
Minor Peewee AE - PowerPlay Tournament
Minor Atom AAA
7:15 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Peewee AAA
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee AE
8:00 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
Victoria Arena [3]
Minor Atom AE
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee AA
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
10:00 AM
vs. TBd
Bill gray pad 3 [322]
Peewee AA
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Novice AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 White & Tyke 7 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam A
11:30 AM
@ London Junior Mustangs White
Centre Ice Sportsplex - 2 [113]
Minor Peewee A
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Novice AAA
12:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Bantam AE
12:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bob Fallis Sports Centre
Minor Peewee AE
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
University of Guelph (Gold) [4]
Peewee AE
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:00 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Minor Bantam A
1:00 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Bantam AAA
1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Peewee A
3:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman Centre [152]
Novice A
3:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians AE
Tyke 7 Red
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MA-A008]
Minor Peewee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [MP570]
Tyke 7 White
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Minor Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Atom A
6:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [A-A026]
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
West End Recreation Centre (Pad One) [203]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ 1st v. 4th
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [QF]
Minor Midget AE
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
8:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [MM127]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
@ 2nd v. 3rd
Bradford Leisure Centre [QF]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Minor Atom AA
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
10:15 AM
@ Final
Bradford Leisure Centre [Final]
Minor Peewee AAA
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Atom AAA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 Red
2:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights Red
Ajax CC (4) [T7-P005]
Atom A
2:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [A-A065]
Novice AAA
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bantam AAA
4:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Minor Midget AAA
4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Midget AAA
4:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (2) [P-AE074]
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [MA-AE052]
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
Minor Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [A214]
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [A-A002]
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Peewee A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Minor Bantam AE
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [B-A012]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
3 Zones
Bantam AAA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [A-AE132]
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (2) [A-AA143]
Novice AAA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (2) [MP-A093]
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
McKinney (2) [MA-A094]
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Novice AAA & Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Tyke 7 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Atom AAA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Minor Atom AAA & Peewee AAA
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee A
7:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [P-A054]
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Peewee AAA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [MM-AA111]
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Minor Midget AAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Minor Peewee AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (1) [MA-A105]
Minor Midget AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Peewee A
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Minor Atom AE
6:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Atom AA & Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 Zones
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (2) [MP-A048]
Minor Peewee AA & Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
9:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MB-AE029]
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
3 Zones
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    8:00 AM
    Minor Peewee AE
    at Oakville Rangers
    Victoria Arena
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    10:00 AM
    Minor Bantam AAA
    vs. TBd
    Bill gray pad 3
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    11:30 AM
    Bantam A
    at London Junior Mustangs White
    Centre Ice Sportsplex - 2
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    12:00 PM
    Bantam AA
    vs. Peterborough Petes
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    12:30 PM
    Novice AAA
    at York-Simcoe Express
  • Sat
    Nov 18
    12:30 PM
    Minor Peewee AE
    vs. Brantford 99er's
    University of Guelph (Gold)
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 3:22 AM