Oshawa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Bantam AA:
Submitted By Bantam AA HC on Tuesday, November 06, 2018 (490 views)
The Bantam AA have won the 2018 Irish Cup.  The team traveled over 750 km to South Bend, Indiana on the weekend of November 1-4 to take part in the Irish Cup hosted at the University of Notre Dame.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Atom A:
Submitted By Atom A Mgr on Tuesday, November 06, 2018 (139 views)
Congratulations to the Oshawa Minor Generals Atom A team on a successful tournament weekend! Bringing home, the first-place trophy from the 47th Niagara Showdown in Niagara Falls NY on October 28th.   Meeting and defeating Detroit’s’ Belle Tire Hockey team in a thrilling tournament final.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Minor Atom AAA:
Submitted By Minor Atom AAA Mgr on Monday, November 05, 2018 (252 views)
The Minor Atom AAA team took part in the CCM World Invite, the largest youth Hockey Tournament in the world this past weekend.  A total of 10,000 players from 526 teams from all over North of America came to compete in this Elite tournament in the Greater Chicago Area and the Minor Atom AAA team took home the GOLD in the 09 AAA division!
Read More
From Around The Web
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Peewee AA - AA Regional Silverstick Qualifier
Midget AAA - Montonian Challenge
Bantam AAA - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
Minor Midget A Red - Bradford Blue & Gold
Novice AE - Power Play
Peewee AE - Bradford Blue & Gold
Novice AA - Power Play
Peewee AE
10:00 AM
@ Aurora Tigers
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [31]
Novice AA
11:30 AM
@ Tecumseh Eagles
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex [30]
Bantam AAA
12:00 PM
vs. New Jersey Avalanche
Novice AE
12:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
Exhibition Park Arena [15]
Peewee AA
2:00 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Ice Palace (green) [29]
Minor Midget A Red
2:45 PM
vs. West Carleton Crusaders
Center Ice Sports Pad #2, (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) [1]
Novice AA
3:15 PM
vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires
Exhibition Park Arena [17]
Midget AAA
3:45 PM
@ East Coast
Superior Propane Centre [2]
Novice AE
4:15 PM
@ Stouffville Clippers
Exhibition Park Arena [18]
Peewee AE
4:55 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Bradford Leisure Centre Green [26]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Atom AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [MP-AE070]
Minor Midget A Red
7:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Center Ice Sports Pad #2, (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) [2]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM
@ Honeybake
Chesswood Arena
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
7:00 AM
@ Chatham Kent Cobras
Sleeman Centre [155]
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice A & Novice AE
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Goalie Clinic
Tyke Royal & Tyke Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tyke Development Program
Tyke White & Tyke Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tyke Development Program
Minor Atom AAA
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:30 AM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Ice Palace (green) [50]
Novice AAA & Novice AA
8:45 AM-9:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Tyke Red & Tyke Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke Development Program
Tyke Green & Tyke Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke Development Program
Novice AE
9:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Exhibition Park Arena [126]
Peewee AE
9:00 AM
@ Brantford 99ers
Bradford Leisure Centre Blue [99]
Midget AAA
9:00 AM
vs. CB Tradesmen
Superior Propane Centre [3]
Minor Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
12:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Bantam AAA
12:15 PM
@ Soo Greyhounds
Chesswood Arena
Novice AAA
12:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Minor Atom AE
12:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
Exhibition Park Arena [130]
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Peewee A
2:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (2) [MP-A087]
Minor Peewee AAA
2:00 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Peewee AA
2:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Ice Palace (green) [68]
Midget AA
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
University of Guelph (RED) [180]
Atom AAA
3:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Peewee A
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:55 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [93]
Peewee AAA
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Atom A
5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
McKinney (1) [A-A131]
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Minor Midget AA
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Midget A Red
7:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bradford Leisure Center Green [3]
Bantam AAA
7:30 PM
@ Valley Forge Minutemen
Chesswood Arena
Minor Midget A White
7:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MM-A080]
Atom AA
7:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA) [A=AA077]
Bantam AA
7:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A Red
10:55 AM
vs. TBD - 3rd vs 2nd, 4th vs 1st
Center Ice Sports Pad [SEMIs]
Atom AAA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Bantam AAA
12:00 PM
vs. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
Chesswood arena
Minor Bantam A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
12:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [MA-AE067]
Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [MP-AA041]
Minor Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Midget A Red
3:30 PM
vs. TBD - Semi A winner vs Semi B winner
Bradford Leisure Center Blue [FINAL]
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Minor Midget AA
5:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Minor Bantam AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (1) [P-AA009]
Novice AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Peewee A
6:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Minor Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Atom A & Minor Peewee AAA
7:30 PM-8:15 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Midget AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA & Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee AAA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A White
8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Midget A Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Royal
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tyke Development Program
Tyke Green & Tyke Grey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tyke Development Program
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Kristy Rancourt
Peewee AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1) [N-AA164]
Tyke Red & Tyke Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tyke Development Program
Tyke Black & Tyke Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tyke Development Program
Minor Bantam AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
3 Zones
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bantam AAA
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Atom AAA & Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [MP537]
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
3 Zones
Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Atom AE & Atom AAA
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Atom AAA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
3 Zones
Minor Bantam AAA
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Bantam A
8:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
McKinney (1) [B-A107]
Midget AAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A White
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    2:00 PM
    Peewee AA
    at Flamborough Sabres
    Ice Palace (green)
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    2:45 PM
    Minor Midget A Red
    vs. West Carleton Crusaders
    Center Ice Sports Pad #2, (Nottawasaga Inn Resort)
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    3:15 PM
    Novice AA
    vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires
    Exhibition Park Arena
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    3:45 PM
    Midget AAA
    at East Coast
    Superior Propane Centre
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    4:15 PM
    Novice AE
    at Stouffville Clippers
    Exhibition Park Arena
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    4:55 PM
    Peewee AE
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Bradford Leisure Centre Green
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 1:05 PM