Record Details, Minor Atom A, 2015-2016 (Oshawa Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament8710239843134251611415734
Regular Season123543635125433538248977173
Playoff614172194502027155912748
Overall26111056665291312489905524229155155
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights11008133002444400325
Clarington Toros4112108330013774122315
Goulding Park000000101001101001
Kingston Canadians10100320201103030113
Letrim Hawks220061000000220061
Nepean Raiders Black110010000000110010
Osgoode Rideau Romans000000101036101036
Pickering Panthers3102873111101062131817
Port Credit Storm110050000000110050
Quinte West Hawks1100912101753201166
Sarnia Jr. Sting000000100144100144
Ted Reeves Thunder110042000000110042
UNKNOWN110010000000110010
Uxbridge Stars4040621312061071601231
W.F Canadore College Trappers000000101056101056
Whitby Wildcats Blue202021040405226060732
Whitby Wildcats White4121611540111595221716
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)00000022001432200143
Ajax Community Centre220020000000220020
Ajax Community Centre100000011001011100101
Bewdley Arena110042000000110042
Campus Ice Centre (Pad 1)8323211711002194232318
Canlan Ice Sports000000110042110042
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)000000101003101003
Centre 70000000101017101017
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)7232191910103682422225
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 2)101024000000101024
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 4)312051111006442201115
Don Beer (2)000000201168201168
Don Beer (Pickering) (Arena 1)110051000000110051
Duncan McDonald (1)000000210175210175
Gale Centre Rink #3110050000000110050
IPSC (2)000000101025101025
IPSC (4)000000202029202029
IPSC (5)000000110032110032
KINSMEN CIVIC CENTRE PCCHL PAD000000101056101056
Lakefield Smith Community Centre101015000000101015
Luther Vipond000000101018101018
McKinney (1)000000110031110031
McKinney (2)000000210131210131
Rickard (A)000000110010110010
Rickard (B)000000110063110063
TCC (Main Bowl)101026000000101026
Uxbridge (1)000000202038202038
Uxbridge (2)000000110032110032
Welland Main Arena000000100144100144
Welland Youth Arena000000101001101001
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oshawa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Oshawa Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Saturday, July 4, 2020 at 9:57 AM