Record Details, Bantam AAA, 2016-2017 (Oshawa Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition303061420202145050828
Tournament742128151229125481961125363
Regular Season18115237113184122519736527488210
Playoff211067211091042201517
Overall30621377149347243871696413456164318
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1001441100642101108
Barrie Jr Colts10100710101102020117
Central Ontario Wolves202032020204104040730
Clarington Toros31206123120131862401930
Fins 101046000000101046
Guelph Gryphons000000101007101007
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs110031000000110031
Huron Perth Lakers101034000000101034
Kingston Jr Frontenacs20203102011454031715
Kitchener jr Rangers000000101012101012
Markham 101012000000101012
Markham Majors000000110040110040
Markham Waxers100122110054210176
Nickel City Sons000000101034101034
North Central Predators1010351010162020411
Ottawa Senators000000100155100155
Ottawa Valley Titans100133000000100133
Peterboro 1010161010092020115
Peterborough Petes303031920204165050735
Quinte Red Devils2020618202061040401228
Richmond Hill Coyotes101012110052211064
Rochester Monarchs110061000000110061
Sault St. Marie000000101024101024
Soo Thunder110043110043220086
Southern Tier Admirals000000101004101004
Timmins110090000000110090
Toronto Young Nats000000101003101003
Upper Canada Cyclones000000101007101007
Victory Honda 000000101025101025
Wheatfield Blades000000101045101045
Whitby 000000101024101024
Whitby Wildcats31201214311111762312321
York-Simcoe Express101001010100152020025
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000110054110054
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes110031000000110031
Bell Sensplex - Scotiabank10100320119103021913
Campus Ice Centre (Pad 1)8080176400000080801764
Campus Ice Centre (Pad 2)30306140000003030614
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)000000100133100133
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena -Green110061101007211068
Darlington00000010104101010410
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)111732354220083133733157
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 3)202046000000202046
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 4)110053000000110053
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110052110052
Evinrude00000020202132020213
Evinrude (Atom)00000020204162020416
Innisfil Rec (Red)00000010101101010110
INVISTA (FL)000000101012101012
IPSC (1)00000031111173111117
Joe Louis Arena000000101025101025
Kinsmen Arena (Peterborough)000000303049303049
Legends Pad #3 (Oshawa)000000101024101024
Lindsay Rec (1)000000101004101004
Lindsay Rec (2)000000101046101046
Norwood110090101007211097
Pickering (Delaney)000000110064110064
Quinte S & WC (FDC)00000020206102020610
Rama000000101016101016
Rickard (A)000000211098211098
St. Andrews College00000010100151010015
Valley Park Arena110043101004211047
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Kiwanis Club of Oshawa A.M.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oshawa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Oshawa Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oshawahockey.com on Saturday, April 17, 2021 at 8:04 PM